ACRE OIL (U.K.) LIMITED

Company number 01272556

Registered office address
100 Thames Valley Park Drive, Reading, RG6 1PT
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
3 February 2015
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 August 1976

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2012

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 1 February 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
DYAS OIL (U.K.) LIMITED 09 Sep 1986 - 04 May 1988
WESTAR OIL (U.K.) LIMITED 21 Jun 1983 - 09 Sep 1986