Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

HILL & SMITH LIMITED

Company number 01270322

Registered office address
Westhaven House, Arleston Way, Shirley, Solihull, West Midlands, B90 4LH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 July 1976

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 December 2022
due by 18 December 2022

Last statement dated 4 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 25500 - Forging, pressing, stamping and roll-forming of metal; powder metallurgy
  • 25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
BIRTLEY MANUFACTURING (INDUSTRIAL) LIMITED 26 Jul 1976 - 30 Mar 1982