Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ALCHMEX INTERNATIONAL CONSTRUCTION LIMITED

Company number 01270050

Registered office address
C/O Tmf Group, 13th Floor, One Angel Court, London, United Kingdom, EC2R 7HJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 July 1976

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2023
due by 30 September 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 June 2025
due by 22 June 2025

Last statement dated 8 June 2024

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41201 - Construction of commercial buildings
Previous company names
Name Period
AMEC INTERNATIONAL CONSTRUCTION LIMITED 16 Feb 1984 - 13 Oct 2009
FAIRCLOUGH INTERNATIONAL CONSTRUCTION LIMITED 25 Aug 1976 - 16 Feb 1984
CONTICO LIMITED 23 Jul 1976 - 25 Aug 1976