EC INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED

Company number 01266206

Registered office address
20 Fenchurch Street, London, United Kingdom, EC3M 3AZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 June 1976

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 July 2021
due by 19 July 2021

Last statement dated 5 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 65120 - Non-life insurance
Previous company names
Name Period
ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS' INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED 30 Jun 1976 - 02 Mar 2015