Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CLEARTONE TELECOMS LIMITED

Company number 01266167

Registered office address
Unit 15 Pontyfelin Industrial Estate, New Inn, Pontypool, Gwent, NP4 0DQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 June 1976

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 January 2023
due by 31 October 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 January 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 June 2023
due by 23 June 2023

Last statement dated 9 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46520 - Wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and parts
Previous company names
Name Period
CLEARTONE TELECOMS PLC 15 Jun 2004 - 26 Feb 2010
CLEARTONE TELECOMS LIMITED 22 May 2003 - 15 Jun 2004
CLEARTONE TELECOMS PLC 09 Jun 1982 - 22 May 2003
BALCO RADIO SERVICES LIMITED 30 Jun 1976 - 09 Jun 1982