DEFENCE MANUFACTURERS ASSOCIATION (THE)

Company number 01264602

Registered office address
Ads Group Limited, Salamanca Square, 9 Albert Embankment, London, SE1 7SP
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
18 April 2017
Company type
Private unlimited company
Incorporated on
22 June 1976

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94110 - Activities of business and employers membership organisations
Previous company names
Name Period
DEFENCE MANUFACTURERS ASSOCIATION (THE) LIMITED 10 Sep 2010 - 13 Sep 2010