Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CITY OF BIRMINGHAM SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA

Company number 01262018

Registered office address
Cbso Centre, Berkley Street, Birmingham, W Midlands, B1 2LF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
7 June 1976

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 September 2022
due by 14 October 2022

Last statement dated 30 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 90010 - Performing arts
Previous company names
Name Period
C.B.S.O. SOCIETY LIMITED 07 Jun 1976 - 24 Aug 2001