ABILITY HOUSING ASSOCIATION

Company number 01261380

Registered office address
The Coach House, Gresham Road, Staines, Middlesex, TW18 2AE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
3 June 1976

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2021
due by 30 June 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 April 2022
due by 9 May 2022

Last statement dated 25 April 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 68201 - Renting and operating of Housing Association real estate
Previous company names
Name Period
CHESHIRE FOUNDATION HOUSING ASSOCIATION(THE) 03 Jun 1976 - 24 Nov 1999