NATIONAL MUSEUM OF THE ROYAL NAVY TRADING

Company number 01261270

Registered office address
National Museum Of The Royal Navy, Hm Naval Base (Pp66), Portsmouth, Hampshire, PO1 3NH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
2 June 1976

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 June 2022
due by 3 July 2022

Last statement dated 19 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47789 - Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)
Previous company names
Name Period
ROYAL NAVAL MUSEUM TRADING COMPANY LIMITED 28 Mar 1994 - 10 Dec 2014
PORTSMOUTH ROYAL NAVAL MUSEUM TRADING COMPANY LIMITED (THE) 02 Jun 1976 - 28 Mar 1994