Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

OPEN UNIVERSITY WORLDWIDE LIMITED

Company number 01260275

Registered office address
Walton Hall, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK7 6AA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 May 1976

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 July 2022
due by 30 April 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 July 2022
due by 23 July 2022

Last statement dated 9 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85600 - Educational support services
Previous company names
Name Period
OPEN UNIVERSITY EDUCATIONAL ENTERPRISES LIMITED 25 May 1976 - 01 Aug 1997