Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

LANDS IMPROVEMENT HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 01257600

Registered office address
15th Floor 140 London Wall, London, United Kingdom, EC2Y 5DN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 May 1976

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 April 2022
due by 5 May 2022

Last statement dated 21 April 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate
  • 68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
Previous company names
Name Period
LANDS IMPROVEMENT HOLDINGS PLC 15 Aug 1995 - 01 Aug 2011
LANDS IMPROVEMENT GROUP LIMITED(THE) 16 Feb 1982 - 15 Aug 1995
AGRICULTURAL LAND IMPROVEMENT HOLDINGS LIMITED 10 May 1976 - 16 Feb 1982