Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

GREAT CENTRAL RAILWAY PLC

Company number 01257394

Registered office address
Great Central Station, Great Central Road, Loughborough, Leics., LE11 1RW
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
6 May 1976

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 January 2023
due by 31 July 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 January 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 October 2023
due by 21 October 2023

Last statement dated 7 October 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 49100 - Passenger rail transport, interurban
Previous company names
Name Period
GREAT CENTRAL RAILWAY (1976) PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 06 May 1976 - 13 Mar 1996