Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

TRAVELPORT INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Company number 01254977

Registered office address
Axis One, Axis Park, 10 Hurricane Way, Langley, Berkshire, SL3 8AG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 April 1976

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 April 2023
due by 4 May 2023

Last statement dated 20 April 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 79909 - Other reservation service activities not elsewhere classified
  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
GALILEO INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 19 Jan 2001 - 02 Jun 2008
TRAVEL AUTOMATION SERVICES LIMITED 15 Apr 1976 - 19 Jan 2001