THE MEDICINE PUBLISHING GROUP LIMITED

Company number 01254330

Registered office address
1-3 Strand, London, United Kingdom, WC2N 5JR
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
25 September 2018
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
9 April 1976

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
MEDICINE GROUP (U.K.) LIMITED(THE) 10 Dec 1986 - 16 May 1997
MEDICAL EDUCATION LIMITED 31 Dec 1977 - 10 Dec 1986
RULEHEAD LIMITED 09 Apr 1976 - 31 Dec 1977