THE PUBLISHING TRAINING CENTRE FOUNDATION

Company number 01253854

Registered office address
16 High Holborn, London, WC1V 6BX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
6 April 1976

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 July 2021
due by 13 August 2021

Last statement dated 30 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 58190 - Other publishing activities
  • 85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
UNWIN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION 31 Dec 1980 - 09 Oct 2000
UNWIN CHARITABLE ASSOCIATION 06 Apr 1976 - 31 Dec 1980