Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CANADA WATER NOMINEES (UK) LIMITED

Company number 01249901

Registered office address
C/O Teneo Financial Advisory Limited 156 Great Charles Street, Queensway, Birmingham, West Midlands, B3 3HN
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 March 1976

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2018
due by 30 September 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 1 May 2019
due by 15 May 2019

Last statement dated 1 May 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
FORWARD TRUST LIMITED 27 Sep 1999 - 29 Apr 2005
F.T. LIMITED 14 Aug 1992 - 27 Sep 1999
MIDLAND MONTAGU LEASING (NORTH) LIMITED 31 Dec 1981 - 14 Aug 1992
A.V.G.S. RENTALS LIMITED 31 Dec 1979 - 31 Dec 1981
MIDLAND MONTAGU LEASING NORTH LIMITED 18 Mar 1976 - 31 Dec 1979