Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

DEESIDE CEREALS I LTD

Company number 01246878

Registered office address
Fourth Avenue, Deeside Industrial Park, Deeside, Flintshire, CH5 2NR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 March 1976

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 March 2023
due by 14 April 2023

Last statement dated 31 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 10612 - Manufacture of breakfast cereals and cereals-based food
Previous company names
Name Period
DAILYCER UK LIMITED 16 Dec 2011 - 31 Mar 2017
DAILYCER LIMITED 30 Jun 1995 - 16 Dec 2011
CHESHIRE WHOLEFOODS (CEREALS) LIMITED 31 Dec 1994 - 30 Jun 1995
CHESHIRE WHOLEFOODS LIMITED 31 Dec 1980 - 31 Dec 1994
Q. & T. WHOLE FOODS LIMITED 02 Mar 1976 - 31 Dec 1980