ATOS IT SERVICES UK LIMITED

Company number 01245534

Registered office address
Second Floor, Mid City Place, 71 High Holborn, London, United Kingdom, WC1V 6EA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 February 1976

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 June 2021
due by 26 June 2021

Last statement dated 12 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 26200 - Manufacture of computers and peripheral equipment
  • 62090 - Other information technology service activities
  • 70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
  • 86900 - Other human health activities
Previous company names
Name Period
ATOS ORIGIN IT SERVICES UK LIMITED 23 Feb 2004 - 05 Jul 2011
SEMA UK LIMITED 15 Jan 2001 - 23 Feb 2004
SEMA GROUP UK LIMITED 21 Nov 1988 - 15 Jan 2001
CAP (UK) LIMITED 14 Jul 1982 - 21 Nov 1988
COMPUTER ANALYSTS AND PROGRAMMERS (UNITED KINGDOM) LIMITED 23 Feb 1976 - 14 Jul 1982