Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

YLEM LIMITED

Company number 01243776

Registered office address
2 The Crescent, Taunton, Somerset, TA1 4EA
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 February 1976

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2023
due by 31 March 2024

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 May 2024
due by 25 May 2024

Last statement dated 11 May 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 62012 - Business and domestic software development
  • 62020 - Information technology consultancy activities
  • 62090 - Other information technology service activities
Previous company names
Name Period
MIDAS ADVISORY SERVICES LIMITED 10 Feb 1976 - 02 Jan 1991