ROVER FINANCE LIMITED

Company number 01241118

Registered office address
135 Bishopsgate, London, EC2M 3UR
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
11 April 2017
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 January 1976

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
AUSTIN ROVER FINANCE LIMITED 01 Dec 1983 - 01 Sep 1989
BL FINANCE LIMITED 31 Dec 1978 - 01 Dec 1983
BRITISH LEYLAND FINANCE LIMITED 31 Dec 1976 - 31 Dec 1978
CHIELBELL LIMITED 20 Jan 1976 - 31 Dec 1976