Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

A-COLD DISTRIBUTORS LIMITED

Company number 01240681

Registered office address
Cvr Global Llp Town Wall House, Balkerne Hill, Colchester, Essex, CO3 3AD
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 January 1976

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 23 June 2020
due by 4 August 2020

Last statement dated 23 June 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46190 - Agents involved in the sale of a variety of goods
Previous company names
Name Period
ARNEG (SHOPFITTINGS) LIMITED 31 Dec 1978 - 31 Dec 1980
EUROSYSTEM SHOPFITTINGS LIMITED 16 Jan 1976 - 31 Dec 1978