Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ROE ELECTRONICS LIMITED

Company number 01239629

Registered office address
Unit 6 The Valley Centre, Gordon Road, High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire, HP13 6EQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 January 1976

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 29 September 2023
due by 13 October 2023

Last statement dated 29 September 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46520 - Wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and parts
Previous company names
Name Period
ACTIVE ELECTRONICS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 08 Jan 1985 - 22 Jun 1994
GENSPARK LIMITED 07 Jan 1976 - 08 Jan 1985