VIRGIN CLUBS LIMITED

Company number 01238320

Registered office address
The Battleship Building, 179 Harrow Road, London, W2 6NB
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
28 September 2021
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 December 1975

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 56302 - Public houses and bars
Previous company names
Name Period
VOYAGER CLUBS LIMITED 10 Nov 1986 - 15 Dec 1994
VIRGIN CLUBS LIMITED 21 Feb 1983 - 10 Nov 1986
FRONT LINE (ENTERTAINMENTS) LIMITED 31 Dec 1977 - 21 Feb 1983
VIRGIN FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED 22 Dec 1975 - 31 Dec 1977