Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

GREENGATE FURNITURE LIMITED

Company number 01233147

Registered office address
St Georges Works Coronation Road, Cressex Business Park, High Wycombe, Bucks, HP12 3GG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 November 1975

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 November 2023
due by 31 August 2024

Last accounts made up to 30 November 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 29 June 2025
due by 13 July 2025

Last statement dated 29 June 2024

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 31090 - Manufacture of other furniture
  • 47599 - Retail of furniture, lighting, and similar (not musical instruments or scores) in specialised store
Previous company names
Name Period
LAUREL FURNITURE LIMITED 11 Nov 1975 - 31 Dec 1981