POO-POO PICTURES LIMITED

Company number 01232412

Registered office address
4th Floor 4 City Road, London, England, EC1Y 2AA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 November 1975

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 29 December 2021
due by 12 January 2022

Last statement dated 29 December 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 59131 - Motion picture distribution activities
  • 59132 - Video distribution activities
  • 90030 - Artistic creation
Previous company names
Name Period
BUFFBASE LIMITED 05 Nov 1975 - 31 Dec 1976