Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

WILLEN HOSPICE

Company number 01231909

Registered office address
Willen Hospice Milton Road, Willen Village, Milton Keynes, Bucks, United Kingdom, MK15 9AB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
31 October 1975

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 August 2022
due by 31 August 2022

Last statement dated 17 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 86900 - Other human health activities
Previous company names
Name Period
HOSPICE OF OUR LADY AND ST. JOHN (THE) 31 Oct 1975 - 13 Feb 2015