AMTRUST EUROPE LIMITED

Company number 01229676

Registered office address
Market Square House, St. James's Street, Nottingham, England, NG1 6FG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 October 1975

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 October 2021
due by 23 October 2021

Last statement dated 9 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 65120 - Non-life insurance
  • 65202 - Non-life reinsurance
Previous company names
Name Period
I.G.I. INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED 31 Aug 1982 - 30 Jun 2010
INCOGEN INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED 31 Dec 1976 - 31 Aug 1982
INCOGEN LIMITED 14 Oct 1975 - 31 Dec 1976