Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BARNARDO SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 01227919

Registered office address
Barnardo House, Tanners Lane, Barkingside, Ilford, Essex, IG6 1QG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 September 1975

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 July 2023
due by 13 August 2023

Last statement dated 30 July 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
STEPNEY STREET DESIGNS LIMITED 17 Feb 1988 - 01 Nov 1995
BARNARDO SHOPS LIMITED 26 Sep 1975 - 17 Feb 1988