Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ALEXANDER MACLAREN & COMPANY LIMITED

Company number 01227667

Registered office address
20 Montford Place, Kennington, London, England, SE11 5DE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 September 1975

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2023
due by 31 March 2024

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 August 2024
due by 28 August 2024

Last statement dated 14 August 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
HUDSON'S BAY COMPANY (PAISLEY) LIMITED 25 Sep 1975 - 08 Feb 1982