Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

LONDON HOUSING FOUNDATION LIMITED

Company number 01226903

Registered office address
Tempus Wharf, 29a Bermondsey Wall West, London, SE16 4SA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 September 1975

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 July 2022
due by 30 July 2022

Last statement dated 16 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
CENTRAL Y.M.C.A. HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED(THE) 18 Sep 1975 - 18 Apr 1990