BARRIER LIMITED

Company number 01226016

Registered office address
Pearl Buildings, Stephenson Street, Willington Quay, Tyne & Wear, NE28 6UE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 September 1975

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 October 2020
due by 31 July 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 October 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 May 2021
due by 4 June 2021

Last statement dated 21 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
BARRIER NORTH EAST LIMITED 25 Aug 1998 - 07 Sep 1998
BARRIER GROUP LIMITED 01 Feb 1996 - 25 Aug 1998
BARRIER LIMITED 26 Aug 1981 - 01 Feb 1996
BARRIER SURFACE TREATMENTS LIMITED 11 Sep 1975 - 26 Aug 1981