A.M.C. LIMITED

Company number 01225619

Registered office address
Wayside Cottage, Norley Wood, Lymington, England, SO41 5RS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 September 1975

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 November 2021
due by 31 August 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 November 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 December 2021
due by 13 January 2022

Last statement dated 30 December 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46410 - Wholesale of textiles
  • 64301 - Activities of investment trusts
  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
P. & R. SCHNEIDER LIMITED 08 Sep 1975 - 31 Dec 1980