Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ESSEX SERVICES GROUP LIMITED

Company number 01224662

Registered office address
Viking Business Centre, Danes Road, Romford, Essex, RM7 0HL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 September 1975

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 January 2023
due by 23 January 2023

Last statement dated 9 January 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 43210 - Electrical installation
Previous company names
Name Period
ESSEX SERVICES GROUP PLC 31 Jul 2008 - 21 Jan 2019
ESSEX SERVICES GROUP LIMITED 31 Jul 2008 - 31 Jul 2008
ESSEX ELECTRICAL GROUP LIMITED 20 Dec 2007 - 31 Jul 2008
ESSEX ELECTRICAL GROUP PLC 13 Aug 2004 - 20 Dec 2007
ESSEX ELECTRICAL PLC 01 Sep 1975 - 13 Aug 2004