Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

GARBAN HARLOW RESOURCES LIMITED

Company number 01224434

Registered office address
London Fruit And Wool Exchange, 1 Duval Square, London, England, E1 6PW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 August 1975

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 January 2023
due by 25 January 2023

Last statement dated 11 January 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
HARLOW BUTLER RESOURCES LIMITED 06 Sep 1995 - 09 Oct 1998
BHU (NO. 4) LIMITED 15 Jan 1991 - 06 Sep 1995
HARLOW UEDA SAVAGE (EURODOLLARS) LTD 04 Dec 1985 - 15 Jan 1991
HARLOW MEYER SAVAGE LIMITED 31 Dec 1980 - 04 Dec 1985
SAVAGE & HEATH (MANAGEMENT SERVICES) LIMITED 29 Aug 1975 - 31 Dec 1980