Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

PLASTOK (MESHES & FILTRATION) LIMITED

Company number 01223794

Registered office address
77 Market Street, Birkenhead, Merseyside, CH41 6AN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 August 1975

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2023
due by 30 September 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 March 2024
due by 4 April 2024

Last statement dated 21 March 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
PLASTOK (MESHES & PERFORATIONS) LIMITED 17 Nov 1982 - 14 Oct 1999
PLASTOK (MESHES) LIMITED 21 Aug 1975 - 17 Nov 1982