Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

COLT INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Company number 01222993

Registered office address
Colt House, Bedford Road, Petersfield, England, GU32 3QF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 August 1975

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2023
due by 30 September 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 December 2024
due by 21 December 2024

Last statement dated 7 December 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 28250 - Manufacture of non-domestic cooling and ventilation equipment
  • 28990 - Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified
  • 43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
COLT SOLAR CONTROL LIMITED 01 Jul 1989 - 01 Jan 1991
ALCO ENVIRONMENTAL SYSTEMS LIMITED 16 Apr 1987 - 01 Jul 1989
COLT SOLAR CONTROL LIMITED 14 Aug 1975 - 16 Apr 1987