Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

EXCO OVERSEAS LIMITED

Company number 01220459

Registered office address
135 Bishopsgate, London, England, EC2M 3TP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 July 1975

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 February 2023
due by 16 February 2023

Last statement dated 2 February 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64205 - Activities of financial services holding companies
Previous company names
Name Period
ASTLEY & PEARCE OVERSEAS LIMITED 31 Dec 1980 - 05 Mar 1982
ASTLEY & PEARCE OVERSEA HOLDINGS LIMITED 31 Dec 1977 - 31 Dec 1980
KENTBROOK LIMITED 24 Jul 1975 - 31 Dec 1977