GORSEDD LTD.

Company number 01219809

Registered office address
35 Porth-Y-Castell, Barry, Vale Of Glamorgan, CF62 6QB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 July 1975

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 July 2021
due by 30 April 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 December 2021
due by 14 January 2022

Last statement dated 31 December 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Previous company names
Name Period
GORSEDD INVESTMENTS LIMITED 18 Jul 1975 - 16 Mar 1995