Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

JOICE AND HILL LIMITED

Company number 01218776

Registered office address
Green Road, Eye, Peterborough, PE6 7YP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 July 1975

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 April 2023
due by 30 April 2023

Last statement dated 16 April 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 01470 - Raising of poultry
Previous company names
Name Period
JOICE & HILL POULTRY LIMITED 15 Jul 1993 - 29 Dec 2006
JOICE & HILL (POULTRY) LIMITED 18 Jun 1993 - 15 Jul 1993
TROUW (GREAT BRITAIN) LIMITED 31 Dec 1978 - 18 Jun 1993
ARGONAUT OIL TRADING COMPANY LIMITED 08 Jul 1975 - 31 Dec 1978