Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE INSTITUTE OF BREWING & DISTILLING

Company number 01217770

Registered office address
44a Curlew Street, London, SE1 2ND
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
30 June 1975

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 August 2022
due by 21 August 2022

Last statement dated 7 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85320 - Technical and vocational secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
THE INSTITUTE AND GUILD OF BREWING 20 Dec 2000 - 10 Jan 2005
INSTITUTE OF BREWING (THE) 31 Dec 1976 - 20 Dec 2000
INSTITUTE OF BREWING LIMITED (THE) 30 Jun 1975 - 31 Dec 1976