Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ACTON TOWN GARAGE LTD

Company number 01217052

Registered office address
140 Tachbrook Street, London, England, SW1V 2NE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 June 1975

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2023
due by 31 May 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2022

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 27 May 2024
due by 10 June 2024

Last statement dated 27 May 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate
  • 68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Previous company names
Name Period
WEST LONDON AUTO FINANCE LTD 14 Nov 2002 - 16 Jun 2004
ACTON TOWN GARAGE LIMITED 23 Jun 1975 - 14 Nov 2002