BP MARINE LIMITED

Company number 01214291

Registered office address
Chertsey Road, Sunbury On Thames, Middlesex, TW16 7BP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 May 1975

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 May 2022
due by 15 May 2022

Last statement dated 1 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46719 - Wholesale of other fuels and related products
Previous company names
Name Period
BP CHEMICALS SERVICES LIMITED 28 Feb 1984 - 28 Jul 1988
BP SOUTHERN AFRICA HOLDINGS LIMITED 29 May 1975 - 28 Feb 1984