Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BMW (UK) HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 01213133

Registered office address
Company Secretary, Summit One, Summit Avenue, Farnborough, Hampshire, GU14 0FB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 May 1975

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 May 2022
due by 14 June 2022

Last statement dated 31 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
ROVER GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED 04 Sep 1989 - 22 Dec 1995
ROVER GROUP PLC(THE) 10 Jul 1986 - 04 Sep 1989
B.L. PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 31 Dec 1978 - 10 Jul 1986
BRITISH LEYLAND LIMITED 20 May 1975 - 31 Dec 1978