Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

EVANS HALSHAW MOTOR HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 01212182

Registered office address
Loxley House 2 Oakwood Court, Little Oak Drive, Annesley Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, NG15 0DR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 May 1975

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 March 2023
due by 22 March 2023

Last statement dated 8 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles
  • 45112 - Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles
  • 45190 - Sale of other motor vehicles
Previous company names
Name Period
DAVENPORT VERNON PLC 10 Mar 1989 - 31 Jan 1995
DAVENPORT VERNON HOLDINGS LIMITED 13 May 1975 - 10 Mar 1989