Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

VENTURA GROUP LIMITED

Company number 01210373

Registered office address
Next Plc, Desford Road, Enderby, Leicester, LE19 4AT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 May 1975

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 January 2024
due by 31 October 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 January 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 June 2025
due by 22 June 2025

Last statement dated 8 June 2024

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
NEXT NEAR EAST LIMITED 13 Mar 2002 - 30 Sep 2002
NEXT FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD 11 Dec 1995 - 13 Mar 2002
UMBRELLAS LIMITED 17 Jan 1992 - 11 Dec 1995
LIMEWORTH LIMITED 01 May 1975 - 17 Jan 1992