Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

TRAVEL SCOT WORLD LIMITED

Company number 01208976

Registered office address
Tallis House, 2 Tallis Street, London, United Kingdom, EC4Y 0AB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 April 1975

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2022
due by 30 June 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 May 2023
due by 25 May 2023

Last statement dated 11 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 79110 - Travel agency activities
Previous company names
Name Period
ANGLO WORLD TRAVEL LIMITED 06 Nov 1992 - 31 Oct 2001
TRINA TRAVEL SERVICE LIMITED 23 Apr 1975 - 06 Nov 1992