THOMAS MILLER PROFESSIONS LTD

Company number 01206978

Registered office address
90 Fenchurch Street, London, EC3M 4ST
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 April 1975

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 April 2022
due by 15 April 2022

Last statement dated 1 April 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 65120 - Non-life insurance
Previous company names
Name Period
THOMAS MILLER ADVISORY SERVICES LTD 17 Apr 2008 - 08 Nov 2011
THOMAS MILLER RISK MANAGEMENT (UK) LTD 01 Oct 2001 - 17 Apr 2008
CGU RISK MANAGEMENT LIMITED 01 Oct 1998 - 01 Oct 2001
COMMERCIAL UNION RISK MANAGEMENT LIMITED 10 Apr 1975 - 01 Oct 1998