Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

MATTHEWS - DANIEL INTERNATIONAL (LONDON) LIMITED

Company number 01205149

Registered office address
1 Park Row, Leeds, United Kingdom, LS1 5AB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 March 1975

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 September 2023
due by 21 September 2023

Last statement dated 7 September 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 66210 - Risk and damage evaluation
Previous company names
Name Period
MATTHEWS - DANIEL INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 31 Dec 1979 - 18 Mar 1982
MATTHEWS-DANIEL, GRAHAM MILLER & CO., LIMITED 26 Mar 1975 - 31 Dec 1979