ROBINSONS COUNTRY LEISURE LIMITED

Company number 01204722

Registered office address
Unit A, Brook Park East, Shirebrook, NG20 8RY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 March 1975

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 25 April 2020
due by 25 April 2021

Last accounts made up to 28 April 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 March 2021
due by 14 April 2021

Last statement dated 31 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47640 - Retail sale of sports goods, fishing gear, camping goods, boats and bicycles
Previous company names
Name Period
ROBINSONS SADDLERY LIMITED 01 Jun 1982 - 12 Aug 1985
ROBINSON'S SADDLERY (WIGAN) LIMITED 24 Mar 1975 - 01 Jun 1982