Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

WELSH RAILWAY TRUST LTD

Company number 01204259

Registered office address
Bronwydd Arms Station, Bronwydd Arms, Carmarthen, Wales, SA33 6HT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
19 March 1975

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2023
due by 30 September 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 April 2024
due by 4 May 2024

Last statement dated 20 April 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94990 - Activities of other membership organisations not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
CAERPHILLY RAILWAY SOCIETY LIMITED 19 Mar 1975 - 31 Mar 2021